Licensed to Natacion Fernando Delgado HY-TEK's Meet Manager 03/06/2011 04:42 PM
           Nacional Estudiantil Infantil - 02/06/2011 to 03/06/2011            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7-8 50 LC Meter Libre
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Portillo, Fatima           8 CECCM                  42,37      39,85    9  
  2 Melgar, Jocelyn            8 ESM                    43,96      42,60    7  
  3 Lizanne, Blanca            8 CG                     42,89      43,25    6  
  4 Valle, Evelyn              8 CB                     48,86      45,07    5  
  5 Soriano, Natalia           8 LS                     54,08      48,12    4  
  6 Lima, Fabiola              8 LS                     58,51      58,06    3  
  7 Palacios, Camila Andrea    8 MSAL                   58,06      58,83    2  
  8 Olmos, Josselyn            8 FÉ                     57,27    1:00,27    1  
  9 Orellana, Katherine        8 CELS                 1:03,86    1:02,34  
 10 Urrutia, Valeria           8 Santa Ana            1:01,44    1:03,58  
 11 Keller, Emily              7 ABC                  1:10,65    1:04,20  
 12 Cuellar, Lourdes           8 Santa Ana            1:28,21    1:18,89  
 13 Torres, Valentina          8 ABC                  1:10,02    1:24,83  
 
Girls 7-8 200 LC Meter Relevo Combinado Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liceo Salvadoreño  'A'                            5:38,72    5:37,68  
     1) Lima, Fabiola 8                 2) Soriano, Natalia 8             
     3) Jimenez, Isabela 8              4) Torento, Sofía 8               
 
Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Libre
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funes, Elisa              10 CF                     37,38      36,59    9  
  2 Molina, Ariana            10 CF                     38,94      38,90    7  
  3 Martinez, Sarai           10 CMI                    39,46      39,05    6  
  4 Sandoval, Valerya          9 CMP                    41,77      40,35    5  
  5 Hernandez, Karla          10 EBT                    40,02      40,90    4  
  6 Magaña, Eunice            10 CESMF                  43,05      41,40    3  
  7 Gonzalez, Mariana         10 CCA                    43,89      42,07    2  
  8 Zeledon, Lourdes          10 CH                     43,51      44,22    1  
  9 Saravia, Maris Andrea      9 CESL                   44,44      45,32  
 10 Vega, Gabriela            10 LISAL                  43,90      45,76  
 11 Padilla, Karen Sofia       9 ABC                    50,44      49,73  
 12 Castejon, María José       9 LF                     55,28      51,52  
 13 Guevara, Nora             10 USU                    59,99      52,14  
 14 Guzman, Mariela           10 INTER                1:02,24      55,39  
 15 Alvarado, Melanie          9 CECSF                1:08,99      56,24  
 16 Zelada, Emma               9 CSM                    56,96      59,33  
 17 Vindel, Victoria          10 CEFIC                1:01,18    1:01,95  
 18 Medina, Roxana            10 CECSF                1:02,99    1:03,28  
 19 Salmeron, Xiomara          9 USU                  1:08,99    1:04,03  
 
Girls 9-10 100 LC Meter Pecho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baz, Anne                  9 LF                   2:34,17    2:19,05    9  
  2 Rauda, María José         10 LS                   2:27,04    2:23,65    7  
  3 Rivera, Michelle           9 CB                   2:31,72    2:30,87    6  
  4 Paz, María Loreto          9 ABC                  3:04,23    2:32,15    5  
 
Girls 9-10 100 LC Meter Mariposa
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Lilian           10 CERN                 1:42,84    1:40,27    9  
  2 Torres, Alicia             9 LS                   1:55,50    1:51,47    7  
 
Girls 9-10 200 LC Meter Relevo Combinado Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colegio Bautista  'A'                             4:50,76    3:45,27   18  
     1) Aguillon, Gabriela 10           2) Guevara, Meraly 10             
     3) Rivera, Michelle 9              4) Saravia, Alizu 10              
  2 Academia Britanica Cuscatleca  'A'                4:54,70    3:50,45   14  
  3 Liceo Salvadoreño  'A'                            3:50,81    3:53,73   12  
     1) Argueta, Andrea 9               2) Rauda, María José 10           
     3) Torres, Alicia 9                4) Torres, Gracia 10              
 
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Libre
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castillo, Valeria         12 LS                     32,81      32,05    9  
  2 Sanchez, Nadia Valeria    12 EXSJ                   34,48      32,66    7  
  3 Lopez, Katherine          12 LC                     33,14      32,90    6  
  4 Cornejo, Michelle         12 CAW                    35,87      34,27    5  
  5 Peñate, Fatima            12 IC                     33,85      34,69    4  
  6 García, Vanessa           12 CECAM                  37,28      35,03    3  
  7 Lemus, Elizabeth          12 IC                     36,12      35,46    2  
  8 García, Valeria           12 ABC                    35,54      35,50    1  
  9 Arteaga, Clarissa         11 ABC                    37,78      37,16  
 10 Benitez, Nathalya         11 PAUL                   36,34      38,29  
 11 Parada, Marcela           12 Santa Ana              38,97      39,53  
 12 Colocho, Kathya           11 MSAL                   45,56      40,90  
 13 Argueta, Marla Gabriela   12 CLP                       NT      42,51  
 14 Gonzalez, Victoria María  12 CLP                       NT      43,36  
 15 Nieto, Carla Patricia     12 USU                    47,99      43,64  
 16 Morán, Lissete            12 AUX                    51,30      45,29  
 17 Polio, Sofía Gabriela     11 USU                    49,99      47,29  
 18 Salmeron, Katherine       12 USU                    49,99      49,93  
 19 Nolasco, Andrea           11 CECSF                1:15,52      59,20  
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Pecho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peñate, Fatima            12 IC                   1:33,98    1:32,15    9  
  2 Lopez, Katherine          12 LC                   1:36,21    1:32,35    7  
  3 Acosta, Alexandra         12 CECA                 1:45,08    1:37,43    6  
  4 Dinarte, Marcela          11 CEDI                 1:44,02    1:38,73    5  
  5 Martinez, Lesly           11 LF                   1:52,59    1:40,65    4  
  6 Rodriguez, Alondra        11 CMES                 1:54,96    1:50,65    3  
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Mariposa
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solorzano, Krissia        12 CEAVM                1:34,64    1:23,97    9  
  2 Vasquez, Andrea           12 LC                   1:29,54    1:27,19    7  
  3 Sanchez, Nadia Valeria    12 EXSJ                 1:30,08    1:28,27    6  
  4 Jimenez, Daniela          12 LS                   1:40,28    1:36,29    5  
  5 Echeverria, Ivania        11 CCSEH                1:46,64    1:47,41    4  
 
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Relevo Combinado Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Academia Britanica Cuscatleca  'A'                3:20,62    3:04,83   18  
     1) Arteaga, Clarissa 11            2) McGough, Kevana 11             
     3) García, Valeria 12              4) Lopez, Natalia 12              
  2 Liceo Salvadoreño  'A'                            3:11,94    3:05,56   14  
     1) Jimenez, Daniela 12             2) Castillo, Valeria 12           
     3) Deleon, Stephanie 11            4) Pacheco, Alison 12             
  3 Centro Educativo Denver  'A'                      3:32,40    3:17,41   12  
     1) Bautista, Andrea 12             2) Melendez, Andrea 12            
     3) Escobar, Clara 12               4) Rodriguez, Nathalia 12         
 
Boys 7-8 50 LC Meter Libre
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funes, Tulio               7 CSC                    49,79      44,15    9  
  2 Ceron, Alexander           8 CCM                    51,01      44,26    7  
  3 García, Steven             8 CDB                    44,92      46,07    6  
  4 Letona, Jonathan           7 LS                     49,56      46,27    5  
  5 Avalos, Molina             8 ABC                  1:00,96      54,70    4  
  6 Lopez, Diego               8 LC                     53,03      59,38    3  
  7 Pineda, Josue Caleb        8 CB                     56,36    1:01,48    2  
  8 Rodriguez, Roberto Ernes   8 CB                        NT    1:03,94    1  
 
Boys 7-8 200 LC Meter Relevo Combinado Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liceo Salvadoreño  'A'                            7:11,13    6:16,15   18  
     1) Pacheco, Diego 7                2) López, José 8                  
     3) Letona, Jonathan 7              4) Martinez, Anthony 8            
 
Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Libre
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Obed           10 CE                     35,95      36,29    9  
  2 Segovia, Elias             9 CJ                     39,89      37,03    7  
  3 Dinarte, Marco             9 CEDI                   39,52      37,63    6  
  4 Aguirre, Carlos Eduardo   10 CSC                    40,67      38,29    5  
  5 Hidalgo, Javier Homero     9 ABC                    40,55      38,95    4  
  6 Henriquez, Oscar          10 CEPA                   39,17      40,53    3  
  7 Rivas, Daniel              9 CCRG                   43,42      41,30    2  
  8 Moreno, Marcelo           10 ABC                    44,96      44,28    1  
  9 Parada, Alexis            10 CSJ                    49,25      45,82  
 10 Bolinaga, Miguel          10 ABC                    45,82      46,68  
 11 Keller, Michael           10 ABC                    48,45      46,99  
 12 Orellana, Gustavo          9 USU                    45,99      47,65  
 13 Salmeron, Carlos David     9 USU                    55,99      56,58  
 
Boys 9-10 100 LC Meter Pecho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lemus, Manuel             10 IC                   1:54,76    1:50,61    9  
  2 Dinarte, Marco             9 CEDI                 1:55,00    1:50,80    7  
  3 Orantes, Luis             10 LS                   2:23,05    2:20,21    6  
  4 Cordova, Rodrigo          10 LS                   2:25,29    2:20,92    5  
 -- Sermeño, Malio Alberto    10 LS                   2:37,40         DQ  
 -- Alvarado, Samuel          10 CB                   2:33,69         DQ  
 
Boys 9-10 100 LC Meter Mariposa
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lopez, Carlos             10 LS                   2:30,65         DQ  
 
Boys 9-10 200 LC Meter Relevo Combinado Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Academia Britanica Cuscatleca  'A'                3:04,66    3:50,45   18  
     1) Keller, Michael 10              2) Moreno, Marcelo 10             
     3) Hidalgo, Javier Homero 9        4) Bolinaga, Miguel 10            
  2 Liceo Salvadoreño  'A'                            4:03,18    3:53,73   14  
     1) Cordova, Rodrigo 10             2) Orantes, Luis 10               
     3) Lopez, Carlos 10                4) Sermeño, Malio Alberto 10      
 
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Libre
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Walter             12 ESA                    33,20      31,86    9  
  2 Guirola, Alejandro        12 LF                     33,97      32,98    7  
  3 Pacheco, Manolo           12 INSA                   34,23      34,62    6  
  4 Flores, Kevin             12 CESR                   35,73      34,80    5  
  5 Serrano, Caleb            12 CERLS                  37,39      35,35    4  
  6 Martinez, José Mariano    12 LLORT                  37,97      37,36    3  
  7 Echeverria, Sebastian     11 ABC                    38,44      37,41    2  
  8 Granadeño, Aarón          11 CCRG                   37,23      37,81    1  
  9 Castro, José Francisco    12 AQINO                  35,10      37,82  
 10 Flores, Mauricio          11 CERC                   38,39      39,18  
 11 Llort, Salvador           12 EA                     39,84      40,04  
 11 Aviles, Leonardo          11 ABC                    42,38      40,04  
 13 Rosa, Ulises Esau         11 CEC                    41,02      40,71  
 14 Sosa, Juan Antonio        11 CFA                    38,59      40,83  
 15 Cuellar, Gustavo          12 LISAL                  43,30      40,86  
 16 De Paz, Kerin Edenilson   12 USU                    43,99      41,14  
 17 Escobar, Francisco        12 LISAL                  39,68      41,34  
 18 Garcia, David             12 ABC                    42,11      41,69  
 19 Cortez, José Hernan       11 USU                    42,99      46,25  
 20 Nieto, Luís Alberto       11 USU                    55,99      55,51  
 21 Cruz, Ramon               11 USU                  1:00,99    1:05,29  
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Pecho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Walter             12 ESA                  1:39,57    1:36,74    9  
  2 Sanchez, Fernando         12 CCRG                 1:45,22    1:41,93    7  
  3 Martinez, José Mariano    12 LLORT                1:43,49    1:43,80    6  
  4 Granadeño, Aarón          11 CCRG                 1:49,58    1:46,22    5  
  5 Serrano, Caleb            12 CERLS                1:44,00    1:50,07    4  
  6 Diaz, Edgardo             12 LS                   1:43,54    1:50,48    3  
  7 Aviles, Leonardo          11 ABC                  2:05,80    1:55,30    2  
 -- Medina, Jose              12 ABC                  2:22,69         DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Mariposa
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Carlos             12 CSXXI                1:22,74    1:22,07    9  
  2 Serpas, Jairo             12 CCC                  2:03,53    1:50,76    7  
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Relevo Combinado Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liceo Salvadoreño  'A'                            3:13,43    3:03,44   18  
     1) Linqui, René 12                 2) Diaz, Gabriel 12               
     3) Letona, Edgardo 12              4) Tenorio, Edgar 12              
  2 Academia Britanica Cuscatleca  'A'                3:37,43    3:30,67   14  
     1) Lopez, Josue 12                 2) Aviles, Leonardo 11            
     3) Echeverria, Sebastian 11        4) Orellana, Edwin 11             
  3 Colegio Santa Cecilia  'A'                        4:04,76    3:38,40   12  
     1) Hidalgo, Elmer 12               2) Renderos, Julio 12             
     3) Alvayero, Carlos José 11        4) Perez, Julio 12                
  4 Centro Educativo Denver  'A'                      3:57,46    3:40,41   10  
     1) Peñate, Diego 12                2) Rodriguez, Oscar 12            
     3) Silva, Rodrigo 12               4) Orella, Fernando 12            
  5 Colegio Bautista  'A'                             3:58,40    3:59,06    8  
     1) Artiga, Ricardo 12              2) Calles, Geremias 12            
     3) Castillo, Kevin 12              4) Cantizano, Salvatore 12