Licensed to Natacion Fernando Delgado HY-TEK's Meet Manager 02/06/2011 04:30 PM
           Nacional Estudiantil Infantil - 02/06/2011 to 03/06/2011            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7-8 50 LC Meter Dorso
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melgar, Jocelyn            8 ESM                    49,81      49,80    9  
  2 Portillo, Fatima           8 CECCM                  51,66      50,40    7  
  3 Olmos, Josselyn            8 FÉ                   1:00,53      57,00    6  
  4 Urrutia, Valeria           8 Santa Ana            1:11,55    1:04,24    5  
  5 Orellana, Alexandra        8 CH                   1:11,55    1:06,25    4  
  6 Lima, Fabiola              8 LS                   1:09,03    1:14,83    3  
  7 Orellana, Katherine        8 CELS                 1:20,12    1:15,14    2  
  8 Torres, Valentina          8 ABC                  1:48,19    1:18,63    1  
  9 Keller, Emily              7 ABC                  1:53,28    1:18,90  
 10 Cuellar, Lourdes           8 Santa Ana            1:21,04    1:20,97  
 
Girls 7-8 50 LC Meter Pecho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olmos, Josselyn            8 FÉ                     56,09      54,24    9  
  2 Melgar, Jocelyn            8 ESM                    56,22      55,73    7  
  3 Valle, Evelyn              8 CB                   1:01,11      58,29    6  
  4 Soriano, Natalia           8 LS                   1:14,93    1:08,25    5  
  5 Urrutia, Valeria           8 Santa Ana            1:21,38    1:10,97    4  
  6 Keller, Emily              7 ABC                  1:52,25    1:37,69    3  
 -- Cuellar, Lourdes           8 Santa Ana            1:44,61         DQ  
 
Girls 9-10 100 LC Meter Libre
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Lilian           10 CERN                 1:21,90    1:19,03    9  
  2 Funes, Elisa              10 CF                   1:26,22    1:22,30    7  
  3 Hernandez, Karla          10 EBT                  1:27,94    1:29,54    6  
  4 Torres, Gracia            10 LS                   1:32,16    1:31,75    5  
  5 Perez, Jacqueline          9 LC                   1:42,18    1:38,34    4  
  6 Zeledon, Lourdes          10 CH                   1:30,69    1:40,33    3  
  7 Torres, Alicia             9 LS                   1:41,61    1:44,10    2  
  8 Chicas, Paola              9 CELS                 1:56,24    2:02,28    1  
  9 Padilla, Karen Sofia       9 ABC                  1:49,97    2:10,89  
 10 Rigada, Shanti             9 ABC                  2:40,95    2:19,60  
 11 Alvarado, Melanie          9 CECSF                     NT    2:25,10  
 
Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Dorso
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funes, Elisa              10 CF                     47,39      43,21    9  
  2 Molina, Ariana            10 CF                     48,65      46,85    7  
  3 Rauda, Helen              10 CECA                   50,56      47,87    6  
  4 Sandoval, Valerya          9 CMP                    53,04      50,71    5  
  5 Magaña, Eunice            10 CESMF                  50,51      51,15    4  
  6 Vega, Gabriela            10 LISAL                  50,65      51,35    3  
  7 Gonzalez, Mariana         10 CCA                    54,73      52,91    2  
  8 Saravia, Maris Andrea      9 CESL                   51,79      54,19    1  
  9 Perez, Jacqueline          9 LC                     54,11      55,14  
 10 Guzman, Mariela           10 INTER                1:08,88    1:00,42  
 11 Llort, Tessa               9 EA                     56,39    1:00,85  
 12 Zelada, Emma               9 CSM                  1:11,90    1:02,05  
 13 Padilla, Karen Sofia       9 ABC                  1:01,24    1:07,52  
 14 Guevara, Nora             10 USU                  1:25,99    1:07,76  
 15 Baz, Anne                  9 LF                   1:06,65    1:10,63  
 16 Vindel, Victoria          10 CEFIC                1:10,63    1:11,18  
 
Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Pecho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Sarai           10 CMI                    53,08      52,14    9  
  2 Saravia, Maris Andrea      9 CESL                   52,87      53,04    7  
  3 Hernandez, Karla          10 EBT                    53,91      55,81    6  
  4 Vega, Gabriela            10 LISAL                  57,25      58,95    5  
  5 Sandoval, Valerya          9 CMP                    56,33    1:02,09    4  
  6 Garcia, Vanessa            9 CSF                  1:03,48    1:02,36    3  
  7 Gonzalez, Mariana         10 CCA                  1:02,92    1:04,71    2  
  8 Baz, Anne                  9 LF                   1:06,60    1:07,09    1  
  9 Paz, María Loreto          9 ABC                  1:20,20    1:08,48  
 10 Guzman, Mariela           10 INTER                1:18,98    1:14,03  
 11 Zelada, Emma               9 CSM                  1:16,84    1:23,45  
 -- Chicas, Paola              9 CELS                 1:16,01         DQ  
 
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Libre
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castillo, Valeria         12 LS                   1:09,30    1:08,14    9  
  2 Solorzano, Krissia        12 CEAVM                1:13,90    1:14,05    7  
  3 Lemus, Elizabeth          12 IC                   1:19,37    1:15,48    6  
  4 García, Vanessa           12 CECAM                1:20,73    1:16,96    5  
  5 Martinez, Lesly           11 LF                   1:24,95    1:17,86    4  
  6 García, Valeria           12 ABC                  1:20,95    1:19,22    3  
  7 Díaz, Andrea              11 CECSA                1:26,31    1:22,68    2  
  8 Arteaga, Clarissa         11 ABC                  1:30,56    1:24,19    1  
  9 Dinarte, Marcela          11 CEDI                 1:25,38    1:24,73  
 10 Benitez, Nathalya         11 PAUL                 1:21,56    1:26,32  
 11 Colocho, Kathya           11 MSAL                 1:40,11    1:36,62  
 12 Umaña, María José         12 CLP                       NT    1:39,61  
 13 Nieto, Carla Patricia     12 USU                  1:35,99    1:40,13  
 
Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Libre
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castillo, Valeria         12 LS                   5:09,62    5:03,89    9  
  2 Solorzano, Krissia        12 CEAVM                5:09,81    5:22,94    7  
  3 Jimenez, Daniela          12 LS                   6:37,86    6:09,93    6  
  4 Salazar, Gabriela         11 LF                   5:01,26    6:17,32    5  
  5 Lopez, Natalia            12 ABC                  5:47,07    7:38,29    4  
  6 Guerrero, Evelyn          12 CB                   7:50,29    8:02,07    3  
 
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Dorso
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Katherine          12 LC                     37,05      37,80    9  
  2 Cornejo, Michelle         12 CAW                    43,44      38,57    7  
  3 Peñate, Fatima            12 IC                     39,37      39,76    6  
  4 Sanchez, Nadia Valeria    12 EXSJ                   39,54      39,84    5  
  5 Lemus, Elizabeth          12 IC                     43,43      42,72    4  
  6 Arteaga, Clarissa         11 ABC                    46,55      43,25    3  
  7 Jimenez, Daniela          12 LS                     42,38      43,94    2  
  8 Dinarte, Marcela          11 CEDI                   45,74      44,68    1  
  9 Benitez, Nathalya         11 PAUL                   44,18      45,16  
 10 Parada, Marcela           12 Santa Ana              48,72      49,34  
 11 Nieto, Carla Patricia     12 USU                    40,99      51,96  
 12 Colocho, Kathya           11 MSAL                 1:03,40      56,12  
 13 Cuellar, Fátima           12 Santa Ana            1:05,64    1:03,23  
 14 Nolasco, Andrea           11 CECSF                1:32,99    1:07,22  
 
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Pecho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Katherine          12 LC                     42,56      43,97    9  
  2 Peñate, Fatima            12 IC                     44,56      45,90    6,5
  2 Vasquez, Andrea           12 LC                     46,44      45,90    6,5
  4 Dinarte, Marcela          11 CEDI                   47,76      46,42    5  
  5 Acosta, Alexandra         12 CECA                   46,81      46,43    4  
  6 Cornejo, Michelle         12 CAW                    48,19      46,55    3  
  7 Martinez, Lesly           11 LF                     51,92      49,81    2  
  8 Sanchez, Nadia Valeria    12 EXSJ                   50,50      50,13    1  
  9 Rodriguez, Alondra        11 CMES                   50,97      50,58  
 10 García, Valeria           12 ABC                    55,87      52,30  
 11 Parada, Marcela           12 Santa Ana              52,87      55,05  
 12 Argueta, Marla Gabriela   12 CLP                       NT      56,11  
 13 Gonzalez, Victoria María  12 CLP                       NT    1:02,14  
 14 Nieto, Carla Patricia     12 USU                  1:03,99    1:04,47  
 
Boys 7-8 50 LC Meter Dorso
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Letona, Jonathan           7 LS                     55,84      55,12    9  
  2 Ceron, Alexander           8 CCM                    59,04      57,22    7  
  3 García, Steven             8 CDB                    58,50      58,91    6  
  4 Funes, Tulio               7 CSC                  1:02,91    1:04,41    5  
  5 Lopez, Diego               8 LC                   1:05,54    1:12,90    4  
  6 Guevara, Jaime             8 ABC                  1:48,02    1:29,66    3  
  7 Martinez, Anthony          8 LS                   2:33,56    2:07,22    2  
 -- Montano, Elian             8 CECSF                1:30,99         DQ  
 
Boys 7-8 50 LC Meter Pecho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 García, Steven             8 CDB                  1:03,73    1:01,97    9  
 
Boys 9-10 100 LC Meter Libre
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Segovia, Elias             9 CJ                   1:30,52    1:20,18    9  
  2 Rodriguez, Obed           10 CE                   1:23,20    1:21,03    7  
  3 Aguirre, Carlos Eduardo   10 CSC                  1:31,86    1:27,69    6  
  4 Montes, Armando            9 CECCM                1:33,26    1:29,07    5  
  5 Moreno, Marcelo           10 ABC                  1:42,46    1:40,61    4  
  6 Duran, Andres             10 CECSR                1:39,25    1:41,72    3  
  7 Bolinaga, Miguel          10 ABC                  1:44,56    1:44,70    2  
  8 Vides, Mauricio           10 CH                   1:54,72    1:49,44    1  
  9 Sandoval, Gerardo          9 ABC                  1:52,80    1:56,88  
 10 Rigada, Ahimsa            10 ABC                  1:52,35    2:02,89  
 11 Alcantara, Alejandro      10 CSJ                  4:12,89    2:21,12  
 
Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Dorso
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Obed           10 CE                     46,03      45,12    9  
  2 Aguirre, Carlos Eduardo   10 CSC                    48,02      45,64    7  
  3 Henriquez, Oscar          10 CEPA                   46,03      45,96    6  
  4 Dinarte, Marco             9 CEDI                   51,53      47,73    5  
  5 Montes, Wilfredo           9 CECCM                  51,08      47,79    4  
  6 Montes, Armando            9 CECCM                  51,37      50,23    3  
  7 Rivas, Daniel              9 CCRG                   51,87      52,99    2  
  8 Mejía, Rudy               10 ABC                  1:03,32      53,84    1  
  9 Bolinaga, Miguel          10 ABC                  1:00,68      57,76  
 10 Ramirez, José Adrian      10 LF                   1:03,09      57,98  
 11 Moreno, Marcelo           10 ABC                    57,83    1:02,31  
 12 Rivas, Eduardo            10 CSJ                  1:18,83    1:10,99  
 13 Orellana, Gustavo          9 USU                    48,99    1:15,42  
 
Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Pecho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lemus, Manuel             10 IC                     52,70      50,26    9  
  2 Dinarte, Marco             9 CEDI                   53,34      51,29    7  
  3 Segovia, Elias             9 CJ                     53,85      51,97    6  
  4 Montes, Wilfredo           9 CECCM                  52,94      53,34    5  
  5 Moreno, Marcelo           10 ABC                  1:05,16    1:00,13    4  
  6 Vides, Mauricio           10 CH                     58,68    1:00,25    3  
  7 Henriquez, Oscar          10 CEPA                   58,11    1:01,28    2  
  8 Aguirre, Carlos Eduardo   10 CSC                  1:02,08    1:04,04    1  
  9 Orellana, Gustavo          9 USU                    50,99    1:05,85  
 10 Sandoval, Gerardo          9 ABC                  1:14,81    1:08,96  
 11 Rigada, Ahimsa            10 ABC                  1:16,57    1:09,03  
 -- Parada, Alexis            10 CSJ                  1:41,87         DQ  
 -- Rivas, Eduardo            10 CSJ                  1:20,17         DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Libre
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Walter             12 ESA                  1:13,16    1:10,70    9  
  2 Pacheco, Manolo           12 INSA                 1:12,68    1:12,15    7  
  3 Escobar, Rodrigo          12 CI                   1:16,85    1:16,75    6  
  4 Sanchez, Fernando         12 CCRG                 1:17,66    1:17,72    5  
  5 Flores, Kevin             12 CESR                 1:18,96    1:18,87    4  
  6 Castro, José Francisco    12 AQINO                1:17,05    1:18,98    3  
  7 Castillo, Kevin           12 CB                   1:25,09    1:19,06    2  
  8 Serrano, Caleb            12 CERLS                1:21,04    1:21,38    1  
  9 Flores, Mauricio          11 CERC                 1:25,69    1:27,49  
 10 Aviles, Leonardo          11 ABC                  1:36,10    1:31,99  
 11 Garcia, David             12 ABC                  1:38,06    1:34,21  
 12 De Paz, Kerin Edenilson   12 USU                  1:25,99    1:35,26  
 13 Flores, Luis              12 ABC                  1:39,64    1:35,90  
 14 Palomares, Nestor         12 CSJ                  1:50,49    1:36,62  
 15 Echeverria, Sebastian     11 ABC                  1:26,83    1:38,32  
 16 Hernández, José Luís      12 LISAM                     NT    1:40,59  
 17 Hernandez, Marcelo        11 CSJ                  1:53,69    1:47,32  
 18 Posada, Gerardo           12 CSJ                  1:56,30    1:50,01  
 
Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Libre
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Carlos             12 CSXXI                5:33,02    5:29,09    9  
  2 Escobar, Rodrigo          12 CI                   5:31,31    5:29,20    7  
  3 Diaz, Edgardo             12 LS                   6:26,14    6:11,72    6  
 
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Dorso
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Walter             12 ESA                    38,67      39,54    9  
  2 Serrano, Caleb            12 CERLS                  42,64      40,37    7  
  3 Guirola, Alejandro        12 LF                     40,61      40,80    6  
  4 Escobar, Rodrigo          12 CI                     43,39      42,41    5  
  5 Flores, Kevin             12 CESR                   42,95      42,93    4  
  6 Martinez, José Mariano    12 LLORT                  45,10      43,37    3  
  7 Castro, José Francisco    12 AQINO                  42,25      43,45    2  
  8 Granadeño, Aarón          11 CCRG                   44,43      43,81    1  
  9 Escobar, Francisco        12 LISAL                  45,03      49,30  
 10 Palomares, Nestor         12 CSJ                    56,74      51,23  
 11 Hidalgo, Elmer            12 CSC                    53,38      51,25  
 12 De Paz, Kerin Edenilson   12 USU                    39,99      52,28  
 13 Echeverria, Sebastian     11 ABC                    54,73      52,59  
 14 Cuellar, Gustavo          12 LISAL                  51,39      53,92  
 15 Renderos, Julio           12 CSC                    58,44      57,38  
 16 Posada, Gerardo           12 CSJ                    57,07      59,37  
 17 Orellana, Edwin           11 ABC                    57,59    1:06,90  
 
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Pecho
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Walter             12 ESA                    45,31      44,73    9  
  2 Guirola, Alejandro        12 LF                     48,25      46,14    7  
  3 Hernandez, Cristian       11 CECSJ                  48,89      47,56    6  
  4 Pacheco, Manolo           12 INSA                   47,20      47,84    5  
  5 Sanchez, Fernando         12 CCRG                   48,47      48,74    4  
  6 Diaz, Edgardo             12 LS                     48,06      49,11    3  
  7 Sosa, Juan Antonio        11 CFA                    50,92      49,55    2  
  8 Martinez, José Mariano    12 LLORT                  47,18      51,70    1  
  9 Serrano, Caleb            12 CERLS                  47,69      52,58  
 10 Aviles, Leonardo          11 ABC                    54,31      55,80  
 11 Medina, Jose              12 ABC                    59,93      57,26  
 12 Orellana, Edwin           11 ABC                  1:04,36    1:04,09  
 13 Escobar, Francisco        12 LISAL                  58,34    1:09,48  
 -- De Paz, Kerin Edenilson   12 USU                  1:02,99         DQ  
 -- Olmos, Kevyn              12 FÉ                   1:04,57         DQ  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Liceo Rev. Juan Bueno              32,5   2. Instituto Carmelitano              31,5
  3. Liceo Salvadoreño                    61   4. Academia Britanica Cuscatleca        29
  5. Escuela San Alfonso                  27   6. Liceo Frances                        25
  7. C.E. Cat. Corazón de María           24   8. Colegio Fatima                       23
  9. Colegio Santa Cecilia                19  10. Colegio El Dios de Israel            18
 10. Colegio Internacional                18  12. Colegio Esparza                      16
 12. Esc. Salesiana M. Mazzarello         16  14. Colegio La Fé                        15
 14. Colegio Jardin                       15  14. Colegio Don Bosco                    15
 17. C.E. Amalia Vda. de Mendez           14  18. C.E. Insa                            12
 18. C. Cristiano Rey de Gloria           12  18. Escuela BilingueTazumal              12
 21. Colegio Bautista                     11  21. Colegio Highlands                    11
 23. C. Evangelico C.A.                   10  23. Colegio Augusto Walte                10
 25. Colegio Marie Paúl                    9  25. C.E. Rep. de Nicaragua                9
 25. Liceo San Luis                        9  25. C. Maria Inmaculada                   9
 25. Colegio Siglo Xxvi                    9  30. C.E. Padre Arrupe                     8
 30. C.E. Colonia San Ramon                8  30. C.E. San Luís                         8
 30. C. E. Reparto Los Santos              8  30. Liceo El Salvador                     8
 35. Colegio Corazon de María              7  36. Externado San José                    6
 36. C.E. Catolico San José                6  38. C. Sto. Tomas de Aquino               5
 38. C.E. Cat. Alberto Masferrer           5  40. C.E. Fernando Llort                   4
 40. C.E. Salvador Martinez F.             4  40. Colegio Centroamerica                 4
 43. C. E. La Sabana                       3  43. C.E.Cat.Ntra. Sra. del Rosario        3
 43. Colegio Sagrada Familia               3  46. C.E. Cat. San Agustin                 2
 46. Colegio Fernando Alegria              2