Licensed to Natacion Fernando Delgado HY-TEK's Meet Manager 03/06/2011 10:40 AM
           Nacional Estudiantil Infantil - 02/06/2011 to 03/06/2011            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 9-10 200 LC Meter Combinado Individual
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Lilian           10 CERN                 3:26,00    3:21,72    9  
  2 Torres, Gracia            10 LS                   4:06,79    4:05,17    7  
 
Event 20  Boys 9-10 200 LC Meter Combinado Individual
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lemus, Manuel             10 IC                   3:38,18    3:34,41    9  
  2 Cordova, Rodrigo          10 LS                   4:14,95    4:19,82    7  
  3 Lopez, Carlos             10 LS                   4:36,45    4:53,01    6  
 
Event 21  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Combinado Individual
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Andrea           12 LC                   3:05,67    3:02,51    9  
  2 García, Vanessa           12 CECAM                3:20,62    3:12,00    7  
  3 Cornejo, Michelle         12 CAW                  3:18,01    3:13,05    6  
  4 Martinez, Lesly           11 LF                   3:30,60    3:14,48    5  
  5 Jimenez, Daniela          12 LS                   3:23,71    3:24,88    4  
  6 García, Valeria           12 ABC                  3:43,83    3:31,94    3  
  7 McGough, Kevana           11 ABC                  4:14,80    4:07,52    2  
  8 Ponce, Laura              12 CB                   4:38,83    4:26,74    1  
 
Event 22  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Combinado Individual
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Carlos             12 CSXXI                3:11,06    3:05,50    9  
  2 Sanchez, Fernando         12 CCRG                 3:11,47    3:06,66    7  
  3 Diaz, Edgardo             12 LS                   3:30,07    3:23,06    6  
  4 Linqui, René              12 LS                   3:47,66    3:28,55    5  
  5 Llort, Salvador           12 EA                   4:01,39    3:57,65    4  
  6 Esnard, Diego             11 CDL                  4:18,49    4:10,35    3  
 -- Aviles, Leonardo          11 ABC                  4:10,48         DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls 7-8 50 LC Meter Mariposa
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Portillo, Fatima           8 CECCM                  46,66      45,82    9  
  2 Lizanne, Blanca            8 CG                     48,60      48,41    7  
  3 Valle, Evelyn              8 CB                   1:00,11      56,41    6  
  4 Orellana, Alexandra        8 CH                   1:06,79    1:34,33    5  
 -- Gonzalez, Lissette         8 SAGRD                1:04,95         DQ  
 
Event 24  Boys 7-8 50 LC Meter Mariposa
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ceron, Alexander           8 CCM                    59,34      48,11    9  
  2 Letona, Jonathan           7 LS                     56,43      54,88    7  
  3 Lopez, Diego               8 LC                   1:00,14    1:03,90    6  
 -- Pineda, Josue Caleb        8 CB                   1:36,35         DQ  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Mariposa
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Lilian           10 CERN                   44,60      42,49    9  
  2 Martinez, Sarai           10 CMI                    45,28      42,53    7  
  3 Magaña, Eunice            10 CESMF                  47,27      43,25    6  
  4 Molina, Ariana            10 CF                     46,23      43,57    5  
  5 Funes, Elisa              10 CF                     49,14      45,05    4  
  6 Torres, Alicia             9 LS                     47,37      46,76    3  
  7 Saravia, Maris Andrea      9 CESL                   49,22      47,18    2  
  8 Sandoval, Valerya          9 CMP                    50,24      48,91    1  
  9 Torres, Gracia            10 LS                     49,31      49,40  
 10 Vega, Gabriela            10 LISAL                  49,92      51,45  
 11 Castejon, María José       9 LF                     58,59      59,00  
 12 Vindel, Victoria          10 CEFIC                1:05,15    1:09,89  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Mariposa
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lemus, Manuel             10 IC                     47,31      46,04    9  
  2 Montes, Armando            9 CECCM                  53,81      46,48    7  
  3 Avalos, Cesar Fernando    10 CRDOM                  54,50      47,64    6  
  4 Serrano, Diego             9 CH                     54,08      51,83    5  
  5 Henriquez, Oscar          10 CEPA                   55,00      54,62    4  
  6 Lopez, Carlos             10 LS                     56,18      58,58    3  
 
Event 27  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Mariposa
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solorzano, Krissia        12 CEAVM                  38,61      37,36    9  
  2 Vasquez, Andrea           12 LC                     40,87      37,51    7  
  3 Peñate, Fatima            12 IC                     38,68      37,82    6  
  4 Sanchez, Nadia Valeria    12 EXSJ                   38,78      38,20    5  
  5 Cornejo, Michelle         12 CAW                    42,05      40,77    4  
  6 Benitez, Nathalya         11 PAUL                   41,14      42,30    3  
  7 Echeverria, Ivania        11 CCSEH                  44,18      43,48    2  
  8 Parada, Marcela           12 Santa Ana              47,41      49,52    1  
  9 Mendez, Argelia María     12 CLP                       NT    1:00,90  
 10 Salmeron, Katherine       12 USU                  1:14,99    1:02,79  
 -- Cuellar, Fátima           12 Santa Ana            1:09,66         DQ  
 
Event 28  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Mariposa
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Carlos             12 CSXXI                  38,33      36,70    9  
  2 Pacheco, Manolo           12 INSA                   38,05      36,87    7  
  3 Sanchez, Fernando         12 CCRG                   40,58      37,79    6  
  4 Castillo, Kevin           12 CB                     43,37      39,42    5  
  5 Flores, Kevin             12 CESR                   45,03      42,06    4  
  6 Castro, José Francisco    12 AQINO                  40,21      42,22    3  
  7 Letona, Edgardo           12 LS                     45,50      42,65    2  
  8 Melendez, Stephen         11 LC                     47,48      46,41    1  
  9 Sosa, Juan Antonio        11 CFA                    45,82      48,33  
 10 Flores, Mauricio          11 CERC                   53,14      48,60  
 11 Escobar, Francisco        12 LISAL                  53,52      52,36  
 12 Echeverria, Sebastian     11 ABC                  1:01,76      55,80  
 13 Hidalgo, Elmer            12 CSC                  1:07,24      56,04  
 14 Alvayero, Carlos José     11 CSC                  1:08,17    1:00,02  
 -- Cortez, José Hernan       11 USU                  1:06,99         DQ  
 -- Hernández, José Luís      12 LISAM                     NT         DQ  
 -- Flores, Luis              12 ABC                  1:05,36         DQ  
 
Event 29  Girls 9-10 200 LC Meter Libre
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Gracia            10 LS                   3:37,36    3:29,12    9  
  2 Garcia, Vanessa            9 CSF                  3:56,76    3:44,08    7  
  3 Torres, Alicia             9 LS                   3:40,05    3:45,24    6  
  4 Castejon, María José       9 LF                   4:15,25    3:58,65    5  
 
Event 30  Boys 9-10 200 LC Meter Libre
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Obed           10 CE                   3:00,53    2:57,84    9  
  2 Montes, Armando            9 CECCM                3:12,79    3:09,87    7  
  3 Cordova, Rodrigo          10 LS                   3:57,14    3:45,80    6  
  4 Lopez, Carlos             10 LS                   4:40,26    4:02,11    5  
  5 Rodriguez, David          10 LF                   4:29,71    4:28,70    4  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Libre
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castillo, Valeria         12 LS                   2:32,14    2:29,82    9  
  2 Solorzano, Krissia        12 CEAVM                2:37,11    2:33,45    7  
  3 Lemus, Elizabeth          12 IC                   2:48,92    2:50,75    6  
  4 Galvan, Jenifer           11 CES                  3:18,96    3:14,77    5  
  5 Lopez, Natalia            12 ABC                  3:32,58    3:35,49    4  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Libre
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Carlos             12 CSXXI                2:39,23    2:38,66    9  
  2 Escobar, Rodrigo          12 CI                   2:38,80    2:41,62    7  
  3 Flores, Kevin             12 CESR                 2:56,23    2:51,81    6  
  4 Diaz, Edgardo             12 LS                   3:05,06    2:58,30    5  
  5 Melendez, Stephen         11 LC                   3:08,28    3:09,08    4  
  6 Linqui, René              12 LS                   3:10,38    3:12,78    3  
  7 Flores, Luis              12 ABC                  3:49,04    3:31,63    2  
  8 Echeverria, Sebastian     11 ABC                  3:31,07    3:33,29    1  
  9 Medina, Jose              12 ABC                  3:51,26    3:35,46  
 
Event 33  Girls 9-10 100 LC Meter Dorso
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Michelle           9 CB                   2:22,08    2:07,15    9  
  2 Argueta, Andrea            9 LS                   2:27,00    2:20,35    7  
 
Event 34  Boys 9-10 100 LC Meter Dorso
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aguirre, Carlos Eduardo   10 CSC                  1:44,52    1:41,59    9  
  2 Keller, Michael           10 ABC                  2:14,37    2:16,27    7  
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Dorso
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castillo, Valeria         12 LS                   1:19,42    1:19,61    9  
  2 Lopez, Katherine          12 LC                   1:20,33    1:20,96    7  
  3 Vasquez, Andrea           12 LC                   1:31,20    1:31,45    6  
  4 Lemus, Elizabeth          12 IC                   1:34,68    1:35,69    5  
  5 Jimenez, Daniela          12 LS                   1:37,10    1:38,72    4  
  6 Arteaga, Clarissa         11 ABC                  1:46,00    1:41,26    3  
  7 Reasoner, Alma            11 ABC                  1:47,08    1:45,19    2  
 -- Serrano, Adriana          11 ABC                  1:55,48         DQ  
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Dorso
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Cristian       11 CECSJ                     NT    1:30,86    9  
  2 Escobar, Rodrigo          12 CI                   1:30,74    1:31,04    7  
  3 Granadeño, Aarón          11 CCRG                 1:32,18    1:33,99    6  
  4 Serpas, Jairo             12 CCC                       NT    1:41,85    5  
  5 Lopez, Josue              12 ABC                  2:05,33    2:09,31    4  
  6 Velasquez, José           11 ABC                  2:34,74    2:20,43    3  
  7 Orellana, Edwin           11 ABC                  2:23,36    2:23,70    2  
 
Event 37  Girls 7-8 200 LC Meter Libre Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liceo Salvadoreño  'A'                            4:44,42    3:31,58  
     1) Soriano, Natalia 8              2) Jimenez, Isabela 8             
     3) Torento, Sofía 8                4) Lima, Fabiola 8                
 
Event 38  Boys 7-8 200 LC Meter Libre Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liceo Salvadoreño  'A'                            5:50,13    4:54,84  
     1) Letona, Jonathan 7              2) Martinez, Anthony 8            
     3) Pacheco, Diego 7                4) López, José 8                  
 
Event 39  Girls 9-10 200 LC Meter Libre Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colegio Bautista  'A'                             3:53,59    3:38,94   18  
     1) Guevara, Meraly 10              2) Saravia, Alizu 10              
     3) Aguillon, Gabriela 10           4) Rivera, Michelle 9             
  2 Liceo Salvadoreño  'A'                            3:28,04    4:26,57   14  
     1) Torres, Alicia 9                2) Argueta, Andrea 9              
     3) Rauda, María José 10            4) Torres, Gracia 10              
 
Event 40  Boys 9-10 200 LC Meter Libre Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Academia Britanica Cuscatleca  'A'                3:04,66    2:56,28   18  
     1) Rigada, Ahimsa 10               2) Moreno, Marcelo 10             
     3) Bolinaga, Miguel 10             4) Hidalgo, Javier Homero 9       
  2 Liceo Salvadoreño  'A'                            3:22,22    3:15,30   14  
     1) Lopez, Carlos 10                2) Orantes, Luis 10               
     3) Sermeño, Malio Alberto 10       4) Cordova, Rodrigo 10            
  3 Centro Educativo Denver  'A'                      4:24,51    3:47,33   12  
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Libre Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Academia Britanica Cuscatleca  'A'                2:41,80    2:32,41   18  
     1) Lopez, Natalia 12               2) McGough, Kevana 11             
     3) Arteaga, Clarissa 11            4) García, Valeria 12             
  2 Liceo Salvadoreño  'A'                            2:37,73    2:36,71   14  
     1) Jimenez, Daniela 12             2) Pacheco, Alison 12             
     3) Deleon, Stephanie 11            4) Castillo, Valeria 12           
  3 Centro Educativo Denver  'A'                      2:48,71    2:45,48   12  
     1) Escobar, Clara 12               2) Melendez, Andrea 12            
     3) Bautista, Andrea 12             4) Rodriguez, Nathalia 12         
  4 Colegio La Paz - SM  'A'                               NT    2:54,40   10  
     1) Umaña, María José 12            2) Gonzalez, Victoria María 12    
     3) Mendez, Argelia María 12        4) Argueta, Marla Gabriela 12     
  5 Usulutan  'B'                                          NT    3:13,36    8  
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Libre Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Academia Britanica Cuscatleca  'A'                2:49,72    2:42,09   18  
     1) Flores, Luis 12                 2) Garcia, David 12               
     3) Aviles, Leonardo 11             4) Echeverria, Sebastian 11       
  2 Centro Educativo Denver  'A'                      3:12,90    2:56,77   14  
     1) Orella, Fernando 12             2) Rodriguez, Oscar 12            
     3) Peñate, Diego 12                4) Morales, Diego 12              
  3 Colegio San José  'A'                             3:36,15    3:06,16   12  
     1) Posada, Gerardo 12              2) Zaldivar, Luis 12              
     3) Escobar, Alejandro 12           4) Palomares, Nestor 12           
  4 Usulutan  'A'                                          NT    3:08,41   10  
  5 Colegio La Paz - SM  'A'                               NT    3:13,49    8